Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > General Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-12-2011, 02:24 PM
shesagogedder shesagogedder is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: los angeles
Posts: 5
Default does my protools 9 have compatibility with the PRESONUS studio Live

i plan on getting the studio live 16.4.2 in feb. and i want to know if pt is going to work with it...ive heard yes from most everyone, but the product descript. mentions everything but PT.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-12-2011, 02:37 PM
Craig F Craig F is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 12,606
Default Re: does my protools 9 have compatibility with the PRESONUS studio Live

looks kosher
http://www.airusersblog.com/pro-tool...dware-checker/
__________________
...

"Fly High Freeee click psst tic tic tic click Bird Yeah!" - dave911


Thank you,

Craig
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-12-2011, 02:44 PM
shesagogedder shesagogedder is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: los angeles
Posts: 5
Default Re: does my protools 9 have compatibility with the PRESONUS studio Live

SweeT! Thankyou Craig 4
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Using PT 9 and Presonus Studio Live 16.0.2. Rescued Pro Tools 9 1 10-31-2012 10:32 AM
Pro Tools 9 + Presonus Studio Live 16.4.2 rgammie Windows 1 09-09-2011 01:07 PM
Presonus Studio Live 16.4.2 in PT 9.02 Help!!! Ghostdreams macOS 4 05-03-2011 10:19 AM
Presonus Studio Live and PT9 pappatoad macOS 1 01-29-2011 12:22 AM
Any protools user tried presonus studio 1 pro latiffee 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 6 09-26-2010 06:53 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:22 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com