Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-18-2009, 09:07 AM
jazzer61 jazzer61 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Jax, Florida USA
Posts: 10
Default Can't load rex files in Structure LE

When attempting to load Rex files in Structure LE, no data is imported. No slices, or samples etc. I get a red exclamation point indicating no samples?? Tried reinstalling MPTK2.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-18-2009, 06:13 PM
carlone carlone is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Los Angeles, Ca.
Posts: 672
Default Re: Can't load rex files in Structure LE

Where do the rex files come from? Are they labeled .rex or have the rex icon on the file?

Mine works fine.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Structure Free unable to load homemade files from Structure 1.0 tuchel Virtual Instruments 0 04-26-2013 09:10 AM
Structure Free won't load blommestein Virtual Instruments 58 04-25-2010 10:50 AM
structure wont load anthony_dasti Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) 6 10-20-2009 09:26 PM
Structure sound load Mr.O Virtual Instruments 0 02-20-2009 04:03 PM
How much can Structure load? Rubicon Virtual Instruments 10 01-12-2008 01:08 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:33 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com