Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 11

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-10-2015, 02:21 PM
jax_rox jax_rox is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Australia
Posts: 3
Default Send Meter Views

This is probably something really simple... But I don't know how I did it (and therefore no idea how to change it back.....)

Somehow I've made my send section look like this . How do I change it back to normal?

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-10-2015, 02:32 PM
Stig Eliassen's Avatar
Stig Eliassen Stig Eliassen is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Norway @ Studio Varmt & Trangt
Posts: 7,455
Default Re: Send Meter Views

Command+click the letter (a, b, c, etc).
__________________
Studio rig - Pro Tools|HDX 2018.7 | Logic Pro X.4.2 | Avid HD I/O (8x8x8) | 6-core 3.33 Westmere w/24GB RAM | OS 10.12.3 | D-Command ES | Eleven Rack | Vienna Ensemble Pro 5
Mobile rig - Macbook Pro i7 w/16GB RAM | UA Apollo 8p | Pro Tools|HD 2018.3 | Logic Pro X.4.2 | OS 10.12.6
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-10-2015, 02:32 PM
GeoffLee GeoffLee is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Sydney Australia
Posts: 256
Default Re: Send Meter Views

Command click on the left of that reverb slot.
__________________
2010 iMac 4gig ram, OS 10.8.5, PT12.4, Saffire Pro 40, Octopre.
2011 Macbook Pro 4gig, OS 10.10.4, PT12.4, Fast Track
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeing only one send and its meter SickTheory Windows 2 09-24-2012 04:34 AM
Inserts affecting send meter but not channel meter? Kbrinson85 Windows 1 05-01-2012 07:00 AM
Send Output Meter shows track level? lwilliam 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 03-22-2009 07:05 PM
7.3.1 Send level meter just mirrors track level bashville Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 11 01-16-2007 08:19 PM
channel level mirrored in send level meter daveh 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 08-01-2001 01:32 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:17 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com