Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-25-2021, 04:09 PM
pie55 pie55 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 345
Default dinr le right for hd 8.1.1

just making sure this is the right version on dinr. my system is mac pro 3.1 mac os 10.6.8, protools hd 8.1.1. I have the ilok



https://www.avid.com/plugins/dinr#Downloads


le 8.0/10.2.1




I'm 99% sure, but the fact that it says LE makes me want to ask.
thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-25-2021, 04:44 PM
albee1952's Avatar
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 37,286
Default Re: dinr le right for hd 8.1.1

It also clearly says TDM/HD, which is what you need(at least it shows that on my screen from your included link)
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, HD/Native, 192 IO
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink, the more I mix

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-25-2021, 06:22 PM
pie55 pie55 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 345
Default Re: dinr le right for hd 8.1.1

I click the "download" button and it takes me to avid.com.
is there a better place to download the plugin?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-26-2021, 08:27 AM
pie55 pie55 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 345
Default Re: dinr le right for hd 8.1.1

found it
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-26-2021, 08:39 AM
albee1952's Avatar
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 37,286
Default Re: dinr le right for hd 8.1.1

Quote:
Originally Posted by pie55 View Post
found it
Good news! Avid doesn't make this stuff easy for any of us
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, HD/Native, 192 IO
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


The better I drink, the more I mix

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
DINR, DOES ANY ONE HERE KNOW HOW TO USE IT? pauloz 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 01-02-2008 06:19 PM
DINR LE, HOW TO USE? HELP!!!! pauloz 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 0 12-15-2007 05:07 PM
Using DINR LE... hed 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 02-16-2006 07:12 PM
DINR: How useful is it? fuzzles Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 6 12-21-2005 09:40 AM
DINR - Sonic NoNOISE Special Offer for Registered DINR Owners ProdInfo General 0 04-28-2003 12:31 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:29 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com