Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-16-2000, 05:05 PM
davidS davidS is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: israel
Posts: 16
Default working with 2 monitors

I would like to add another monitor to my b/w g3.
any suggestions?
I`m also looking for a softwear like the
cd architect "sonic foundery"
I work with the Adaptec toast but it does`nt
have the editing tools like the cd architect.
what kind of softwear can i use?
thank youssss.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-17-2000, 08:30 AM
spine spine is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2000
Location: toronto canada
Posts: 34
Default Re: working with 2 monitors

i am runing LE with 2 monitors and it's great. i have an ATI XCLAIM card (+the one that comes with my G4) no problems at all. i usually open the mix window and a quick t. movie..don't know a lot about adaptec but master cd is not bad.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Dual Monitors not working with Pro Tools 8 luffe 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 28 10-01-2011 10:30 AM
Monitors Not Working cfmusickr 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 01-23-2008 07:35 AM
working with 2 pairs of near filed monitors ariel keshet 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 4 03-14-2003 12:22 AM
Have 2 monitors working can I add a third? roijin Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 12-19-2001 07:25 AM
Anyone been able to get 2 Apple digital monitors working? EthanMorse Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 11-06-2001 10:02 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:17 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com