Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-23-2010, 02:05 PM
milosziv milosziv is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 55
Default Windows 7 64-bit and Pro Tools HD and Avid Mojo

I'm wondering about Windows 7 64bit support for Pro Tools HD and a compatible 64bit driver for your original Avid Mojo?
Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-14-2010, 11:45 AM
fonorecord fonorecord is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 5
Default Re: Windows 7 64-bit and Pro Tools HD and Avid Mojo

I'd want to know it, too!
I'd want to know if I can use on Win7 64bit professional: Protools HD9, with Composer 5 and original Mojo.

Thanks very much!!!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro Tools TDM 6.6r2 for Avid Mojo on OS X Avid Post - Surround - Video 0 12-22-2004 05:06 PM
Pro Tools TDM 6.6r2 for Avid Mojo on OS X Avid General 0 12-22-2004 05:04 PM
Pro Tools TDM 6.6 for Avid Mojo Avid Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 11-16-2004 08:57 PM
Pro Tools TDM 6.6 for Avid Mojo on OS X Avid Post - Surround - Video 0 10-28-2004 11:16 PM
Pro Tools TDM 6.6 for Avid Mojo on OS X Avid General 0 10-28-2004 11:14 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:36 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com