Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-10-2012, 02:00 PM
Tank Media Tank Media is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Bend Oregon
Posts: 2
Default New Plugins not showing in PT9HD

Just purchased Sound Replacer and the Instrument Expansion Pack and they are all showing in my iLok but not in Protools.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-17-2012, 02:56 PM
BillDog793 BillDog793 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Orange County/Los Angeles
Posts: 158
Default Re: New Plugins not showing in PT9HD

I'm sorry if this sounds basic, but just narrowing down, have you run the installers for the plugins? When you go to the digidesign plugin folder are they in there? ex: soundreplacer.dpm
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
PT 11 HD with HDX plugins not showing up garnoil Pro Tools HDX & HD Native Systems (Mac) 7 09-28-2013 04:02 AM
New TDM Plugins Not Showing Up SPA Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 3 03-01-2010 06:07 PM
My AIR Plugins are not showing up! PUPO 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 8 05-21-2009 04:41 AM
Plugins not showing up Royalston 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 09-03-2006 01:58 PM
TDM Plugins not showing up... JLEpperson Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 03-01-2001 02:19 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:34 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com