Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Foro en Español

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-20-2022, 03:42 AM
pacobass pacobass is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 10
Default Problema para grabar con ProTools Ultimate

Hola a todos, he instalado la versión de prueba de Protools Ultimate en Catalina, un tiempo ha ido bien pero ahora cuando pongo en grabación alguna pista me sale el siguiente mensaje;
"No se puede crear archivo de grabación para una o mas pistas. Compruebe la asignación de discos y los permisos de loa unidad"

Alguien podría orientarme en como solucionar eso?
Gracias!!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-21-2022, 04:34 AM
feliponk's Avatar
feliponk feliponk is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Miami, FL, USA
Posts: 1,236
Default Re: Problema para grabar con ProTools Ultimate

Hola Paco: en cual disco quieres grabar? si es el disco de la computadora, debes darle permisos de R/W a "wheel" para poder hacerlo.
Attached Images
File Type: png Screen Shot 2022-01-21 at 7.32.58 AM.png (37.0 KB, 0 views)
__________________
Felipe Gonzalez A.
Avid ACSR Elite
Dante Certified
http://felipousismix.wix.com/felipousismix

Custom Mac Pro OSX Mojave | Windows 10 Pro 64 | ProTools HD 2020 | Merging HAPI ADA8 | UAD Quad PCIe | Avid Artist Mix | Kali IN-8 | Presonus Temblor 10 | Softube, SSL, Universal Audio, Slate Digital, McDSP, Fabfilter, Plugin Alliance among other plugins
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-21-2022, 12:46 PM
pacobass pacobass is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 10
Default Re: Problema para grabar con ProTools Ultimate

Ok, así lo haré, muchas gracias!🙏
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
upgrade from Protools to Protools Ultimate...not recognized dudadius Licensing & Accounts 1 08-09-2021 04:58 PM
Ayuda para actualizar Protools/Mac JoeLouis Foro en Español 2 09-22-2019 01:29 PM
porque al grabar el cursor de protools se adelanta?? zenith Foro en Español 1 07-13-2015 08:49 AM
Optimización de MAC OSX para ProTools 10/11/12 feliponk Foro en Español 0 04-16-2012 08:03 AM
Problema para procesar plug-ins en session, necesito ayuda!!! arana02 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 08-06-2002 07:34 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:05 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com