Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-12-2005, 10:16 AM
McMasters McMasters is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Winter Garden, FL, USA
Posts: 254
Default Echo Farm and cs8

I'll do my best to explain this wierdness.

Echo farm lost the expanded time signiture choice window? (the window that shows all the time signiture choices.
The singular window is there (showing the quater note or whichever time is chosen), but it is as if the expanded view is invisible.
When clicked on 9the quarternote icon), if I move my mouse to the left or right it changes the time signiture. But I no longer have the extended menu showing all the choices.

I tried reinstalling EchoFarm 2.2 by putting the plugin from the Lib\app support\digi\plugins in the trash. Then I reinstalled EF 2.2. No luck, It is still wierd.

Is there a pref file for this plugin?
Anybody else see this?
Is there a better way to uninstall the plug?

I am out of ideas
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-12-2005, 06:29 PM
anodecathode anodecathode is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 82
Default Re: Echo Farm and cs8

Yes.. I am having this same problem.. very strange.. Can anyone shed some light on this?
__________________
2009 Mac Pro Nehalem 2 X 2.26GHz Quad-Core Intel Xeon - OS 10.9.5 Mavericks - 128GB ram
ProTools TDM HD6 - Magma Expansion Chasis - PT 10.3.8 and Avid I/O.
ProTools 12.7.1.733

Macbook Pro 2.66GHz Intel Core 2 Duo OS 10.9.5
ProTools 12.7.1.733
Mbox2 PT 10.2

Scott Whittier
Whittier Creative
http://www.madmix.com/
www.voice123.com/scottwhittier
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-20-2005, 08:25 PM
waves3 waves3 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: fairfax, va, USA
Posts: 125
Default Re: Echo Farm and cs8

Anyone figured this out yet? I 'm having the same problem.
6.7 cs6 .
Echo Farm 2.2
OS 10.3.7
Thanks,
David
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-21-2005, 04:15 AM
ruudman2003 ruudman2003 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 47
Default Re: Echo Farm and cs8

I think it behaves normally if you use millions of colours instead of thousands..

Regards,
ruudman
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
See ya later ECHO FARM, meet POD FARM 2. EvilElfBoy 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 7 03-31-2010 09:36 PM
Amp Farm / Echo Farm Stop Passing Signal heavymoe Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 11-24-2009 10:00 AM
Echo Farm Bug with CS2 RyanC Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 1 04-19-2009 01:43 PM
Echo Farm bug??? mtung Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 10-06-2005 03:42 PM
Echo Farm Bug? shanew Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 10-28-2002 06:40 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:19 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com