Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-14-2024, 10:14 AM
zavid zavid is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: EU-USA-AU-Asia By Jobs : )
Posts: 154
Default Pro Tools HD 5,3,1 TDM plugins

Hi,
a bit "Jurassic" question.....
but please someone can give some help about ?

Need to know if Pro Tools HD (pci cards) and software V5,3,1
are compatible with the Mix TDM plug ins at 44,1- 48 Khz on Mac OS 9
thanks ìn advance to everyone for any help.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-02-2024, 04:02 AM
cornerstonestudios cornerstonestudios is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: england
Posts: 19
Default Re: Pro Tools HD 5,3,1 TDM plugins

Hi I believe you need the HD cards for 5.3.1 and also most of the plugins that work in version 5 won't work in HD 5.3.1
Im looking for sound replacer license if anyone has one I could buy for apple os9 running pro tools 5.3.1
Thanks Leon
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-04-2024, 12:31 PM
cornerstonestudios cornerstonestudios is online now
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: england
Posts: 19
Default Re: Pro Tools HD 5,3,1 TDM plugins

No I was wrong you can go all the way up to pro tools 6.4 on mix systems
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Looking for Pro tools TDM plugins version 8.3r pro tools 10 HD deepsouthguitar macOS 1 04-07-2024 02:07 PM
Plugins missing in Pro Tools Plugins folder geniema Licensing & Accounts 14 04-22-2023 03:52 AM
"MOVE UNAUTHORIZED PLUGINS: Pro Tools could not load the following plugins..." guitarfreak846 Pro Tools 10 19 05-30-2016 02:16 PM
Updated to Pro-Tools 10.3.6 Now Pro-Tools won't load plugins and audio suite plugins nyspaz macOS 1 07-27-2013 02:16 PM
Pro Tools Plugins Plugins Plugins psmworld Buy & Sell 0 01-31-2013 10:33 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:51 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com