Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-13-2012, 10:54 PM
scripguy scripguy is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Portland Oregon
Posts: 4
Default ACID WAV loops vs. Apple Loops

Hi Folks...

First post on this forum, and a pretty new ProTools user as well. TIA for any help with my question (or is it a no-brainer?).

Is there a tool to convert Acid-ized WAV loops to Apple loops? Buitl-in or aftermarket, I just want to know.

Thanks...

Scripguy
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-18-2012, 10:44 PM
careyletendre careyletendre is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Canada
Posts: 37
Default Re: ACID WAV loops vs. Apple Loops

Yes, the Apple Loops Utility that comes with Logic.

Carey
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Acid Loops and Rex Files Lyoko Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 01-26-2007 04:26 PM
Need Help Using ACID loops in PT LE Spyda KB 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 01-25-2007 02:44 PM
acid loops and PT LE drbones Tips & Tricks 6 03-30-2006 09:25 AM
ACID Loops??? Jake001 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 04-12-2002 12:04 AM
Some ACID loops will not import into PT LE yavuzj 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 22 09-06-2001 09:38 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:15 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com