Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-18-2002, 02:10 PM
shadowbox shadowbox is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: West Hollywood, CA
Posts: 676
Default Lock Audio Regions to MIDI grid

Sorry if this has been mentioned before. Is there anyway to lock an audio region to the MIDI grid? This way an audio region would move with the midi events when a tempo change is inserted. Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-20-2002, 09:02 PM
One Track Music One Track Music is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: New York City
Posts: 387
Default Re: Lock Audio Regions to MIDI grid

Still don't know of one, but wouldn't it just be great.

Joel
__________________
www.joeldouek.com
"Show me your Pasodoble!"
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
duplicating audio regions on the grid marcnyc Pro Tools M-Powered (Mac) 1 07-08-2010 04:11 PM
Grid and looped audio regions no longer match in10shun 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 03-01-2004 06:31 PM
Lock Audio to Midi Grid shadowbox Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 5 10-09-2002 05:11 PM
Midi request: Lock midi regions/meter/tempo to timeline maxx MIDI 1 06-12-2002 11:13 AM
Lock Audio Regions to Bars/beats!!!! meshtheflesh Tips & Tricks 5 02-15-2001 05:22 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:52 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com