Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Getting Started

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-06-2021, 08:33 AM
St341th1 St341th1 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2021
Location: Fort Bragg, United States
Posts: 4
Default Admin

How do I contact an Admin?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-06-2021, 03:22 PM
albee1952 albee1952 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Norwich, CT
Posts: 36,710
Default Re: Admin

Either PM one of the moderators, or post your question here as they will likely see it and respond
__________________
Gigabyte X79/intel i7 3930K, 32GB RAM, Presonus Studio 1810C
https://www.facebook.com/search/top/...0sound%20works


I started in this business with nothing..........and I have most of it left

BTW, my name is Dave, but most people call me.........................Dave
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Admin please direct me stlknowswhy Windows 4 04-02-2011 08:26 PM
Duc admin dr sound Post - Surround - Video 17 07-28-2008 08:28 AM
To Web Admin.. ? about new BBS software Rail Jon Rogut General Discussion 27 08-03-2004 08:45 PM
002 DVD..? This one is for the Admin. folks Jayson Torres 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 09-12-2002 01:42 PM
ADMIN HELP!!! BrattyBrat Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 04-29-2002 03:52 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:04 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com