Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools 10

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-15-2013, 12:40 PM
Garitt87 Garitt87 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: 44055 47th street west Lancaster CA
Posts: 36
Default Inputs/outputs

So I'm running PT10 where my Inputs used to say, Analog... Etc etc... Now they say... " Eleven Rig, Guitar in, and digital in" and I'm not getting any signal, does anyone know how to change them back? Thanks, I'm running on a macbook pro OSx 10.7 thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-15-2013, 01:40 PM
jasonthurley's Avatar
jasonthurley jasonthurley is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: New York NY
Posts: 1,451
Default Re: Inputs/outputs

Make sure your interface is the right one selected in playback engine menu drop down at the top...

http://www.barryrudolph.com/newtoys/...s/hdengine.gif

Then if you need to go into I/O settings and click the default button on the input and output page.

http://www.apogeedigital.com/support...t_io_setup.jpg
__________________
-Systems Engineer, Systems and Sound Designer, Recording and Mixing Engineer
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Inputs and Outputs wearetheniceguys.com Pro Tools 10 7 08-06-2013 10:26 PM
X-Mon Inputs-Outputs tico ICON & C|24 14 03-21-2013 06:19 AM
Inputs and Outputs PUMASALAD macOS 2 04-28-2011 02:47 AM
not getting all my inputs and outputs??? digifriend 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 03-04-2009 03:23 PM
how many inputs and outputs taiazeez Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 0 01-28-2002 02:00 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:29 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com