Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-22-2009, 03:51 AM
stevesound stevesound is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Wicklow, Ireland
Posts: 236
Default large Aux view

Arrgh, I seem to have pushed a button and now the aux sends have little faders and pans, instead of just being a line of outs. Any idea how to turn that off??
__________________
Prism Orpheus, PT 11, Mac 2x2.26GHz QuadCore Intel Xeon, 16g ram
Outboard - ADesign, Chandler, RetroDesign, Roland.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-22-2009, 04:11 AM
jrtme jrtme is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 189
Default Re: large Aux view

You mean in the mix window?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-22-2009, 04:14 AM
stevesound stevesound is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Wicklow, Ireland
Posts: 236
Default Re: large Aux view

mix and edit, it means I only have one insert per 5 slots, very annoying.
__________________
Prism Orpheus, PT 11, Mac 2x2.26GHz QuadCore Intel Xeon, 16g ram
Outboard - ADesign, Chandler, RetroDesign, Roland.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-22-2009, 04:17 AM
jrtme jrtme is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 189
Default Re: large Aux view

Go to the view tab. The options for the sends are there You can change what you see there.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-22-2009, 04:18 AM
stevesound stevesound is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Wicklow, Ireland
Posts: 236
Default Re: large Aux view

AHHH!!!! thanks a million. I just set Sends back to "Assignments". That's a relief.

thanks for your help!
__________________
Prism Orpheus, PT 11, Mac 2x2.26GHz QuadCore Intel Xeon, 16g ram
Outboard - ADesign, Chandler, RetroDesign, Roland.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-22-2009, 04:20 AM
jrtme jrtme is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 189
Default Re: large Aux view

You're Welcome
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Score view slow with large templates dterry Windows 0 12-08-2010 03:49 PM
Notation view unusable for large sessions PTcomposer 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 06-24-2009 06:56 PM
Whish LE had a large Meter View rqstudio 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 06-18-2008 06:41 AM
Quick key for changing edit view to volume view in track? postman56 Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 11-30-2007 10:56 AM
"Volume" Increment In "Large" View has Changed Infa Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 07-18-2004 05:48 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:53 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com