Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-12-2008, 11:41 PM
heromusic heromusic is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 13
Default UAD TDM PLUGINS NOT FOUND IN PLUGIN FOLDER

MY UAD PLUGS USED TO WORK. NOT THAT I PUT 7.4CS3. THEY ARE IN THE PLUG IN FOLDER BUT I GET DAE ERROR 7125 OR PLUGIN NOT FOUND IN FOLDER.

ANY SUGGESTIONS?

THANKS
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-13-2008, 02:24 AM
crizdee's Avatar
crizdee crizdee is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 10,679
Default Re: UAD TDM PLUGINS NOT FOUND IN PLUGIN FOLDER

Quote:
MY UAD PLUGS USED TO WORK. NOT THAT I PUT 7.4CS3. THEY ARE IN THE PLUG IN FOLDER BUT I GET DAE ERROR 7125 OR PLUGIN NOT FOUND IN FOLDER.

ANY SUGGESTIONS?

THANKS
Hi,

Download the plugins again and re-install them and make sure you have the latest interlock drivers from pace. both below.. repair permissions also mighr help.

http://www.uaudio.com/support/softwa...ols/index.html

http://www.paceap.com/dlilpm.html

Chris
__________________
PT MAC Troubleshooting... http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=54888

Producer, Engineer,
UKmastering Mixing & Mastering
Blinders_Columbia top 40 UK album charts
Slow Readers Club Joy Of The Return #9 UK album charts

www.ukmastering.com


PT10.3.10 Mountain Lion HD6 accel Magma PE6R4 D Command 32 MacPro 12 Core 3.46ghz UAD-2 Octo x2. Manley Vari-Mu, Manley Massive Passive, SSL VHD, ADL600, Grove Tubes ViPre, Tube-Tech CL-1B. Hafler TRM active monitoring.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Pro Tools requires the DSP mixer plugin in the plugins folder!!!!!! crizdee Pro Tools 10 13 10-23-2021 07:48 AM
Nomad BT Plugins Problem "Not in Plugin Folder" ddrew macOS 0 11-13-2011 05:30 PM
Xpand! not found in the plugins folder, will not load. SmokinBaldMonkey Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 01-06-2008 03:21 AM
Please locate the folder were PlugIns can be found: LV Tips & Tricks 3 07-27-2002 04:43 PM
Digidesign Plugin Folder Found in OS X! PeeTee General Discussion 1 03-25-2001 01:01 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:16 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com