Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > Buy & Sell

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-14-2024, 05:01 PM
Augusta Global Augusta Global is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: USA
Posts: 43
Default WTB: FabFilter Pro-Q 3.11 (32-bit)

Hello,

I am looking to buy a iLok license transfer for FabFilter Pro-Q 3.11 (32 bit version). Trying to add this to a PT10HD rig.

I am willing to buy the FabFilter Total Bundle (License transfer) if needed to get the Q3. The details for the needed bundle are listed below from the FabFilter website.

macOS 10.8 - FabFilter Total Bundle (both 32-bit and 64-bit) for macOS 10.8 and higher (Intel only)

Contains FabFilter Pro-Q 3.11, Pro-R 1.06, Pro-L 2.03, Pro-C 2.08, Pro-MB 1.19, Pro-DS 1.12, Pro-G 1.22, Saturn 1.20, Timeless 2.30, Volcano 2.30, Twin 2.30, One 3.31, Simplon 1.30 and Micro 1.20
__________________
PT HD 10.3.10
ProControl
Magma PE6R4-I
1-Core/5-Accel
OS X 10.9
196 I/O
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-16-2024, 12:35 AM
unkJE's Avatar
unkJE unkJE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 3,046
Default Re: WTB: FabFilter Pro-Q 3.11 (32-bit)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Augusta Global View Post
... FabFilter Pro-Q 3.11 (32 bit version) ...
macOS 10.8 - FabFilter Total Bundle (both 32-bit and 64-bit) for macOS 10.8 and higher (Intel only) ...
If nobody offers a license transfer ...

... as Pro Q3 version 3.11 is currently downloadable from FabFilter, I’m guessing Pro Q3 will work with a current license – but please check this first with FabFilter!
USD $169
https://www.fabfilter.com/shop/pro-q...alizer-plug-in

Cheaper here if you login or create a free account:
https://plugindiscounts.com/product/fabfilter-pro-q-3/
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-16-2024, 03:49 AM
Augusta Global Augusta Global is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: USA
Posts: 43
Default Re: WTB: FabFilter Pro-Q 3.11 (32-bit)

Hello,

It did work with a current license.

I tried this prior to posting this thread and had negative results. I tried again and it did work the second time.

Thank you very much, I appreciate the input.
__________________
PT HD 10.3.10
ProControl
Magma PE6R4-I
1-Core/5-Accel
OS X 10.9
196 I/O
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-16-2024, 04:11 AM
unkJE's Avatar
unkJE unkJE is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 3,046
Default Re: WTB: FabFilter Pro-Q 3.11 (32-bit)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Augusta Global View Post
... I tried again and it did work the second time ...
As long as you got there, that's all that matters - good luck & happy music-making!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FS: FabFilter Pro-Q 3 ,FabFilter Pro-R tmktmk Buy & Sell 1 02-17-2024 05:38 AM
WTB: Fabfilter Pro-Q2 TrentWilliams Buy & Sell 0 05-26-2018 11:56 AM
FabFilter Pro Q2 EQ Peter Cole AAX Plug-ins 39 10-04-2014 12:46 PM
Fabfilter Pro EQ-2 YYR123 AAX Plug-ins 18 09-26-2014 02:40 PM
WTB: FabFilter Pro-Q and Pro-DS Monk Buy & Sell 1 07-07-2014 11:27 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:20 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com