Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > General Discussion & Off Topic > Buy & Sell

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-22-2014, 03:55 AM
HSLand HSLand is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: USA
Posts: 78
Default WTB: Old version of Altiverb HTDM for MIX24

I'm running an old Mix system. Altiverb was released back then under an RTAS/HTDM version. Does anyone have this old version laying around? Please let me know!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-25-2014, 07:16 PM
dat465 dat465 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 49
Default Re: WTB: Old version of Altiverb HTDM for MIX24

I have one license Altiverb for Protool 5.1.3 Mix on Mac os 9.2.2 . PM to me
__________________
- iBook G3/800 14-Inch (32 VRAM - Tr)
- eMac G4/1.42 (2005)
- iMac G4/1.0 15-Inch "FP" (USB 2.0)
- iMac "Core Duo" 1.83 17-Inch
- PowerMac G4 867MHz + Dual 1.25
- PowerMac G5 Dual 2.0 + 2.3
- Mac Pro 1.1, 2.1
- MC374
- Mac Pro 5.1
- Digidesign Protool Mix Plus 5.1.3cs11, 6.4.1cs4, LE 7, LE 8
- Avid Pro Tools HD 9.0.6 + 10.3.10 Native + 11.3.2 + 12.5.2 , 003 , Avid Mbox 3 Pro , ProControl , Control24 ...
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-25-2014, 07:14 AM
HSLand HSLand is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: USA
Posts: 78
Default Re: WTB: Old version of Altiverb HTDM for MIX24

I had no idea you responded! Is it still available?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-30-2014, 06:53 AM
HSLand HSLand is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: USA
Posts: 78
Default Re: WTB: Old version of Altiverb HTDM for MIX24

Still looking.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Altiverb... HTDM or RTAS? tlester Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 08-15-2006 09:02 AM
Altiverb 4.2.7 HTDM - anyone using it? jeremyroberts Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 19 11-04-2005 08:28 PM
ALTIVERB HTDM IS A DOG MESH@ZU Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 13 12-03-2004 06:30 PM
Altiverb HTDM Markk Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 07-17-2003 07:31 AM
Altiverb HTDM loopengine Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 8 01-22-2003 10:23 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:53 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com