Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > Avid S1, S3, Dock and Control App

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-12-2023, 01:20 AM
mnstudio mnstudio is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Location: Livorno ITALY
Posts: 222
Default Soft keys reset

How can I reset soft keys to their default state in eu control settings?
__________________
MUSICNET STUDIO
Via Puini, 97
57128 Livorno
ITALY
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-16-2023, 06:34 AM
sailor sailor is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: NYC
Posts: 14
Default Re: Soft keys reset

On the Settings page, click on the Soft Keys button in the upper right, then click on "Restore." A prompt will pop up asking if you want to restore factory settings over any changes you may have made.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Artist Mix: How to soft / hard reset? reflekshun Artist Series 7 01-18-2024 09:59 AM
Soft Keys - System Soft Key Display Mode skilletaudio Avid S4/S6 0 09-25-2019 09:07 AM
Soft Keys walter rohrbach Avid S1, S3, Dock and Control App 2 05-11-2019 12:26 AM
How to Adress Function Keys >F12 from the S6 (Soft Keys) innenhofstudios Avid S4/S6 3 05-08-2019 06:34 AM
002: which 3 keys to press to reset/restore unit? Enrico Donner 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 04-19-2004 06:47 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:09 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com