Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Tips & Tricks

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-08-2000, 01:01 PM
thefly thefly is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 1969
Posts: 153
Default is dinr 3.2 compatible with mix farm?

anyone knows?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-08-2000, 11:04 PM
Rocco Rocco is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 1999
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Posts: 35
Default Re: is dinr 3.2 compatible with mix farm?

Yes, I´ve been using it in both of my systems for months now.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Amp Farm / Echo Farm Stop Passing Signal heavymoe Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 3 11-24-2009 09:00 AM
Is Line6 POD Farm plug-in compatible with PT LE 8? Big Blue Barry 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 1 02-13-2009 01:22 PM
Amp farm 3 ilok auth. "AMP FARM TDM HD"? confirm! crizdee Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 11-19-2005 10:06 AM
DINR - Sonic NoNOISE Special Offer for Registered DINR Owners ProdInfo General 0 04-28-2003 11:31 AM
'Classic' Farm vs. Mix Farm card - both have SRAM? Last Legend Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 1 02-15-2003 04:46 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:12 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com