Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Getting Started

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-24-2022, 05:03 PM
Steven O'Neill Steven  O'Neill is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 41
Default Will Protools Artist work with Avid Control?

Title says it all. Can I control my PT Artist software with the Avid Control app via my iPad?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-24-2022, 05:31 PM
junkgear's Avatar
junkgear junkgear is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: USA
Posts: 1,665
Default Re: Will Protools Artist work with Avid Control?

Artist supports EUCON, which the iPad app also uses, so that should work.
__________________
Will

System Details
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cannot setup Artist Control and Artist Mix to work at the same time elchuliver Artist Series 1 06-12-2022 07:20 PM
Ex MC Control/Artist Control users and now AVID Dock User. Questions Zak7 Avid S1, S3, Dock and Control App 8 03-11-2021 11:30 AM
2 avid artist mixes and one artist control V2 for sale Brandonx1 Buy & Sell 2 03-21-2016 09:55 PM
Artist Control STILL doesnt work with Mavericks!!! Hello? Anybody from AVID there? romanoffski Artist Series 4 06-15-2014 08:51 AM
Control Surface For Protools 10 Mackie Pro Control or Avid Artist Control lberrios1962 Pro Tools 10 18 05-26-2012 12:51 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:04 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com