Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Mixing > ICON & C|24

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-18-2004, 03:59 AM
Imagine Imagine is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Toluca Lake, CA
Posts: 1,339
Default Where do you connect the Ethernet cable if the DSL

Where do you connect the Ethernet cable if the DSL is already connected to the G5? Is there a splitter where you can connect both the C24 and DSL?

Thanks
Dean
__________________
Dean
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-18-2004, 12:26 PM
ekuehnl's Avatar
ekuehnl ekuehnl is offline
ACI/ALP Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 1999
Location: Berkeley, CA
Posts: 665
Default Re: Where do you connect the Ethernet cable if the DSL

A standard ethernet hub will work fine.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cat 5e 350mHz or better ethernet cable? Kristo Kotkas VENUE Live Sound Systems 5 10-02-2013 11:16 AM
DSL phone cable run OR Ethernet cable run stormmusic Post - Surround - Video 9 12-12-2011 10:26 AM
PC ethernet cable length nymo ProControl, Control|24, Command|8 3 01-03-2009 11:15 PM
ethernet cable length Armando ICON & C|24 3 06-10-2003 01:22 AM
Footswitcing C24 and Ethernet cable fid ICON & C|24 5 09-11-2002 09:16 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:45 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com