Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-09-2012, 02:06 PM
Dan Downs Dan Downs is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Decatur Al
Posts: 119
Default Protools and avid adrenaline interface for video

Has anyone used the avid adrenaline breakout box in SD for video output in protools 8 HD?
__________________
Dan Downs
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-11-2012, 06:46 PM
Dan Downs Dan Downs is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Decatur Al
Posts: 119
Default Re: Protools and avid adrenaline interface for video

What interfaces do you use? Anyone?
__________________
Dan Downs
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Video from an Avid Adrenaline Jeremy Lock Post - Surround - Video 1 08-29-2006 09:29 AM
Compatability with Avid Adrenaline interface ecoryell 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 3 01-25-2006 09:24 PM
Avid Adrenaline to Avid Mojo uno1234 Post - Surround - Video 4 06-11-2005 07:11 AM
Avid Adrenaline to Protools HD via Unity feliponk Post - Surround - Video 2 02-12-2004 08:24 AM
Avid Adrenaline to Protools HD via Unity feliponk Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win) 0 01-18-2004 05:37 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:23 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com