Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > Virtual Instruments

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-01-2010, 04:06 PM
audioplace estudios audioplace estudios is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Caracas, Venezuela
Posts: 44
Default Load sf2 Samples in Structure?

Hi, someone know how i can to load .sf2 samples in structure?, Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-01-2010, 08:20 PM
lkingston lkingston is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Clermont
Posts: 80
Default Re: Load sf2 Samples in Structure?

Chickensystems Translator software will convert between SF2 and Structure formats.
__________________
laurencekingston.bandcamp.com
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Structure Free unable to load homemade files from Structure 1.0 tuchel Virtual Instruments 0 04-26-2013 10:10 AM
Structure Free is taking forever to browse & load up samples QPro5-AM 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 01-02-2010 07:32 AM
How to load Mach Five samples into structure truthsandrights Virtual Instruments 3 01-01-2009 05:07 AM
xpand! - can i load samples into this?? ron player 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 3 01-29-2007 12:11 PM
Load samples into Xpand! Toe Jam Virtual Instruments 3 11-03-2006 07:02 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:55 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com