Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Pro Tools Software > macOS

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-24-2013, 04:30 PM
jdphillips73 jdphillips73 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: earth
Posts: 17
Default Action strings in pro tools 10

can you run action strings (native instruments) as a plug in for pro tools 10? or do you have to run it in a standalone?

if so, how? I cant get it to work? action strings manual is no help...
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-25-2013, 07:47 AM
himynameisdustin himynameisdustin is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Gilbert, Arizona
Posts: 45
Default Re: Action strings in pro tools 10

You will have to run it through Kontakt to get it in Pro Tools.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
NI Action Strings Southsidemusic AAX Plug-ins 9 11-14-2012 12:42 PM
pro tools on 88 key graded hammer action uptowners2010 Pro Tools 10 10 12-03-2011 08:50 AM
LA Scoring Strings vs Hollywood Strings Stig Eliassen Virtual Instruments 40 10-02-2011 03:13 PM
I saw Pro Tools 7 in action today @ guitar center davetheone 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 0 11-09-2005 08:36 PM
So, no one has actually seen 7.0 in action, eh? powerjoe 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 6 10-09-2005 06:54 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:45 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com