Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Avid Forums - Other Languages > Le Forum en Français

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-15-2021, 07:26 AM
Msim12 Msim12 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Location: Belgium
Posts: 5
Default 2 lilcences Protools ? [Résolue]

Bonjour à tous,


Je suis actuellement sur Protools 10.
Je souhaiterais me "mettre à jour" et passer sur un Protools plus récent.
2 question :


-Est-il toujours possible d'acheter une "upgrade" (du 10 vers 2020 par exemple, et ne pas acheter la "full version" à 600euro) ?

-Si non, est il possible de faire "cohabiter" 2 version de Protools (le 10 sur ma machine la plus "vielle" et le 2020 sur une récente).



Merci d'avance !
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-12-2021, 06:16 PM
Emcha_audio's Avatar
Emcha_audio Emcha_audio is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Montréal, canada
Posts: 6,574
Default Re: 2 lilcences Protools ?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Msim12 View Post
Bonjour à tous,


Je suis actuellement sur Protools 10.
Je souhaiterais me "mettre à jour" et passer sur un Protools plus récent.
2 question :


-Est-il toujours possible d'acheter une "upgrade" (du 10 vers 2020 par exemple, et ne pas acheter la "full version" à 600euro) ?

-Si non, est il possible de faire "cohabiter" 2 version de Protools (le 10 sur ma machine la plus "vielle" et le 2020 sur une récente).

Merci d'avance !

Va faloir que tu vois avec les magasins si il ont toujours les codes en stocks, Avid n'en emets plus.

Oui normalement les deux version peuvent fonctionner sur la meme machine.
__________________
Manny.

Wave-T.com

Last edited by JFreak; 05-12-2021 at 07:13 PM. Reason: fixed the quote
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Import session protools 8 mp vers Protools 12 [Résolue] eryck Le Forum en Français 5 10-18-2016 11:54 AM
Protools 12 - Input Audio Window Keeps on opening Protools Cache soundman1234 Windows 0 08-25-2016 11:27 AM
Protools 8 m-powered unavailbe license after instal protools 11 Melle279 macOS 4 09-27-2014 08:05 AM
changing from protools 8 audio only to protools 8 with video support djkaz macOS 5 09-04-2013 04:00 PM
setting record levels into ProTools with the intent of mixing in ProTools Felix Tips & Tricks 507 02-05-2002 10:17 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:59 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com