Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-03-2001, 02:23 PM
mike@riddlemusic.com mike@riddlemusic.com is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Brooklyn, NY, USA
Posts: 28
Default AUDIOSUITE MENU

SHOULD TDM PLUG INS SHOW UP UNDER THE AUDIOSUITE MENU
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-04-2001, 02:35 AM
Zeus Zeus is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Finland
Posts: 864
Default Re: AUDIOSUITE MENU

Not all of them. Examples of ones that don't have Audiosuite versions : old Autotune, AmpFarm, Pitch- and Timeblender.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Amplitube on AudioSuite menu... Jerry J. 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 2 10-08-2005 05:38 AM
Audiosuite Menu won't open stoneact Digidesign Hardware & Software 4 11-17-2004 01:26 PM
Duplicates in Audiosuite menu jnorman16 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 05-07-2004 03:48 PM
Audiosuite menu and new Plug-ins Driven1 Digidesign Hardware & Software 14 09-21-2002 12:04 PM
Help...Audiosuite menu Non-existant??? Dj Winter Digidesign Hardware & Software 2 03-17-2002 08:18 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:24 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com