Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > Pro Tools TDM Systems (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-01-2000, 03:00 PM
Camilo Orozco's Avatar
Camilo Orozco Camilo Orozco is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 1998
Location: Toluca, Mexico
Posts: 969
Default Re: Cannot conect to [email]latinamercs@digidesign.com[/email]

Hola Mike,
Are you using PT/NT??? I thougt I was the ONLY lunatic using NT in Mexico....

Saludos
Camilo Orozco
Arte Digital de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.
Toluca, Mexico.

------------------
__________________
Camilo Orozco
Like us on www.facebook.com/artedigitalestudio
www.estudiodegrabacion.com.mx
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-02-2000, 01:36 AM
midilandiaMex midilandiaMex is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Mexico,Distrito Federal,Mexico
Posts: 12
Default Cannot conect to [email]latinamercs@digidesign.com[/email]

Hola! been trying to get in touch with latin users of PT. especially Mexico.
There is a great site at http:www.supermidi.com please send info on tech support and chats in the Mexico area.

Thanks!Mike

Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-03-2000, 01:45 AM
midilandiaMex midilandiaMex is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Mexico,Distrito Federal,Mexico
Posts: 12
Default Re: Cannot conect to [email]latinamercs@digidesign.com[/email]

Allright! thanx for responding camilo.
and yes we are using PT/NT here at MIDILANDIA
which is a branch of HERMES AUDIO in D.F. you¨re not the only luny in Mex. If you´d like to contact us at the home office for any thing you need for your studio hardware,software,instruments,mics....etc.you name it we got it.Here are our phone#´s
5541-2241........5541-2245.......5541-2286
Just ask for Mike and I´ll be glad to help in any way! Also check out our home page at www.hermes-music.com & www.supermidi.com or
just keep in touch here at the DUC.
(this was edited 2/11/00)
saludos!.....Mike Melgar
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Jam 6.0.3 not conect DigiCore Audio AVeiga Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 4 02-17-2010 11:05 PM
Digi 002 won't conect to PT rimskidog 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 2 10-06-2006 02:29 PM
002R doesn't conect to Mac BOB 002 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 1 11-16-2004 09:34 AM
Ethernet to conect 2 Macs Notefarm 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) 9 09-24-2004 03:58 PM
How to conect a Preamp in my system ??!!! lukemaniak Tips & Tricks 2 05-21-2001 05:01 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:37 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com