Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community

How to Join & Post  •  Community Terms of Use  •  Help Us Help You

Knowledge Base Search  •  Community Search  •  Learn & Support


Avid Home Page

Go Back   Avid Pro Audio Community > Legacy Products > 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-20-2007, 02:55 PM
studioslave77 studioslave77 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: NY..LI
Posts: 32
Default More Than 1 Plugin On screen?

Is there anyway I can have more than 1 plug-in show in my session? i want like some meters always showing- and stuff, and hate clicking them on everytime i touch a different one!!!

P.S.- Using 1 monitor
__________________
www.myspace.com/therisingdown
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-20-2007, 02:58 PM
sinukus sinukus is offline
Member
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Francisco, CA
Posts: 159
Default Re: More Than 1 Plugin On screen?

Hit the red target button on the PI that makes them targeted (and sticky)
__________________
Below Zero Beats on 92.7 FM San Francisco
Sundays 8pm - Midnight
http://belowzerobeats.com
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-20-2007, 03:06 PM
Bob L's Avatar
Bob L Bob L is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Denver, CO
Posts: 554
Default Re: More Than 1 Plugin On screen?

If you mean displayed at the same time, Shift>Click the additional plugs or sends or whatever. When you want to close them, you'll have to Shift>Click as well.
__________________
Bob
Without a song
The day would never end
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-21-2007, 06:32 AM
studioslave77 studioslave77 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: NY..LI
Posts: 32
Default Re: More Than 1 Plugin On screen?

Awesome I didnt think it was possible - thanks!
__________________
www.myspace.com/therisingdown
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
v control (v2) plugin encoder cannot instantiate plugin screen in PT10.0.1 klyg Artist Series 2 02-29-2012 10:50 PM
plugin screen cut off? tonejunkee 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 5 04-19-2011 01:35 PM
melodyne plugin ? screen shot? Greene Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) 2 02-26-2007 08:08 AM
More than one plugin on screen? JonnyGinese 003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) 11 11-10-2005 02:57 AM
Plugin Pallettes Gone Off Screen Graham Hinton Tips & Tricks 1 05-13-2004 07:17 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:07 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com