Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools M-Powered (Win) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=28)
-   -   Buffer won't change (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=281085)

kivaz 08-30-2010 03:44 PM

Buffer won't change
 
Hi,

I am using PT 7.4 with a Fast Track. When there are no audio programs opened, i can freely change the buffer size in the control panel, but when I open Pro tools it changes to 256 and doesn't allow me to move it anymore. In adition, in pro tool's preferences, i can only choose 256 buffer samples.

any help?

thanks in advance.

kivaz 09-01-2010 11:35 AM

Re: Buffer won't change
 
no one?

here's a screenshot so you can get a better idea:

http://img255.imageshack.us/img255/429/imagext.jpg


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:02 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com