Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 2020 (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=160)
-   -   Selected tracks get record armed (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=415678)

Geret 06-09-2021 09:21 AM

Selected tracks get record armed
 
Hello PT users, one maybe stupid question. Since a day or two whenever I select a track in PT (edit and mix window) it gets record armed. I don't know what I did so that this started (I did setup a MPK2 225 controller, maybe that is the reason), but I would love to have it back as it was before: selected tracks do not record arm. Any help please... Thanks, Geret

albee1952 06-09-2021 12:50 PM

Re: Selected tracks get record armed
 
I would start by trashing prefs:o


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:17 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com