Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=15)
-   -   Korg Krome not in Midi Studio list (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=333433)

Rick49 01-17-2013 08:56 AM

Korg Krome not in Midi Studio list
 
I am trying to hook up my Korg Krome workstation to an 003 rack and Pro Tools 8 via Midi but in the Midi Studio there is no option to select it's name.

Is there another Korg product Name on the list one can use instead?;)

Also will the Krome USB connect to Pro Tools 8 on a Mac?

Monstermix 05-29-2022 09:29 PM

Re: Korg Krome not in Midi Studio list
 
Hello, need the MIDNAM file for Korg Krome, pro tools has a totally oudated list and it takes a rocket scientist to edit and create a Midnam file.
:-)

Help. Need MIDAN file for Korg Krome, stat. Thanks my friends!


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:38 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com