Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   How to set longer pre roll and post roll? HELP (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=16305)

valentineval 04-26-2000 10:48 AM

How to set longer pre roll and post roll? HELP
 
Whenever I set longer pre or post on my remote it sets to whatever I set it to but when I tries to record it goes back to where it was before. This causes my pre roll and post roll to be very short.

F.J. 04-26-2000 02:08 PM

Re: How to set longer pre roll and post roll? HELP
 
I'm not sure what you are referring to as "your remote" but if you are referring to the transport window in Pro Tools, make sure after you type in your new pre/post roll setting you hit "Enter" after each one.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:11 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com