Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   Automating tune (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=219374)

Glenn75 04-06-2008 11:49 PM

Automating tune
 
I need to automate tune in Battery 3. However the tune control in Battery is a fine tune control. Is there a way to tune in steps of 1 ie.-1,-2,-5 ect... rather than -1.23 -3.47, -5.62 ect...

Glenn75 04-11-2008 04:54 PM

Re: Automating tune
 
Bump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:10 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com