Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=15)
-   -   sync triton as master to pro-tools as slave? (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=39682)

eddybertrand 05-12-2001 03:14 PM

sync triton as master to pro-tools as slave?
 
I'm going crazyyyyyyyyyyy.
I am not so clever
can you please give me info how to sync triton as master and digi001 as slave.
I've been trying to record some sequenced songs to digi001 and it's imposible.
help please.
thanks guys.

Slaterman 05-12-2001 07:47 PM

Re: sync triton as master to pro-tools as slave?
 
I've got a triton pro also, and have the same problem....

kazper 05-13-2001 01:21 PM

Re: sync triton as master to pro-tools as slave?
 
Protools Has the option of always being the master sync...... there is no way to sync your triton as the master with protools....

You will have to sync your triton to protools via midi beat clock.



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:36 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com