Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   ProControl, Control|24, Command|8 (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=16)
-   -   ProControl Fader (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=95757)

engineerjoel 01-29-2004 04:23 PM

ProControl Fader
 
Now...one of the faders on the Main Unit quit working Not because the motor went bad; but, because the rubber-band that wraps around the both the sprockets has broken. Do I have to purchase a new fader assembly or can I just purchase a new rubber-band?


Chris Lambrechts 01-30-2004 09:34 AM

Re: ProControl Fader
 
probably best to check with your dealer where the nearest service center is ... they should have those kinda thingies I think.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:21 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com