Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   melodyne plugin ? screen shot? (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=190881)

Greene 02-26-2007 07:46 AM

melodyne plugin ? screen shot?
 
I have a legal melodyne plugin i installed on the mac book pro. But when i try to get an license i get an invalid message. I was asked to send a screenshot of license window. HOW DO YOU SEND A SCREEN SHOT ON A MAC? help and thanks.

Stig Eliassen 02-26-2007 07:49 AM

Re: melodyne plugin ? screen shot?
 
Command-Shift-4. Then click, hold and drag the crosshair over the part of the screen you wish to include. Then, release the mouse button, and the picture ends up on the desktop.

tj_davies 02-26-2007 08:08 AM

Re: melodyne plugin ? screen shot?
 
Or Command+Shift+4 then hit space bar and now take the picture by clicking on the appropriate window.

Or Command+Shift+3 - this will take a complete screen shot of your monitor.


Timothy


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:16 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com