Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=15)
-   -   Digital I/O with digi 001 and Logic? (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=38665)

Jock 02-22-2001 07:24 AM

Digital I/O with digi 001 and Logic?
 
A can't use the digital ins and outs on my digi 001 using Logic Audio Platinum. http://duc.digidesign.com/ubb/images/icons/frown.gif When i'm using PTools Le... no problemo.

Ideas?

Mac G4 400
Logic Platinum 6.4.2
Pro Tools Le 5.0.1


------------------

DigiTechSupt 02-22-2001 08:35 AM

Re: Digital I/O with digi 001 and Logic?
 
-Launch Logic, open the Audio>Audio Hardware and Drivers window
-Enable Direct I/O.
-Quit and relaunch Logic
-Open the Audio>Audio Hardware and Drivers window, click on the “Hardware Setup” button in the Direct I/O submenu, click Other Options and make sure “ADAT” is selected from the Optical format menu
-Enable “Use 16 (or more) Ins & Outs" from the Direct I/O submenu

Brent


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:10 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com