Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Post - Surround - Video (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=8)
-   -   Plug-In Window Stuck..... (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=196141)

BrentJ21 04-27-2007 12:23 PM

Plug-In Window Stuck.....
 
Using PT 7.3.1 on a Mac.....

Somehow, someway, my plug-in "window" slid to the top of my desktop (underneath the system bar at the top of the screen) and now I can 't grab it to move it. I don't know what to do, it's stuck for all intensive purposes, there's no gray bar on the top of the plug-in window to grab!

Has this happened to anyone before? Am I explaining it right? Anyway, it's stuck and I can't move it and it's in my way now. I've tried saving and re-opening the session, it's right were I left it. Any ideas?

Thanks!

funkpolbrother 04-27-2007 12:37 PM

Re: Plug-In Window Stuck.....
 
This happens often when moving PT sessions betwwen systems with differnt types of monitors.

Try changing the resolution of your monitor.....this should allow you to see the entire plug-in window.

BrentJ21 04-27-2007 12:44 PM

Re: Plug-In Window Stuck.....
 
Thanks! That did the trick!

Brent


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:45 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com