Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   Satellite Link Pro Tools 10 to anything? (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=420797)

original_min 07-02-2022 02:05 AM

Satellite Link Pro Tools 10 to anything?
 
Hoping someone could provide some info on Pro Tools 10 HD and Satellite Link.

What other versions of HD can I link to or from on a TDM system?


I had it running on a few systems a while back but have forgotten what they were. :o


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:09 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com