Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 2020 (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=160)
-   -   Duplicate an INSTRU track don't copy the midi out setting (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=411966)

jimax 09-21-2020 05:03 AM

Duplicate an INSTRU track don't copy the midi out setting
 
Hi guys
I wonder why the duplicate function on a Instrument track don't copy the midi output setting. It's is blank.
For example when i duplicate an Instrument track from my "Midi Vepro template track", I have to connect manually to the correct midi output. A bit anoying.
Thanks for your advices, guys.
JM:cool:

jimax 01-25-2021 03:06 PM

Re: Duplicate an INSTRU track don't copy the midi out setting
 
UP

jimax 03-01-2021 08:30 AM

Re: Duplicate an INSTRU track don't copy the midi out setting
 
UP


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:09 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com