Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools 9 (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=50)
-   -   Slot placement in MacPro Westmere (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=287578)

Rikk 11-18-2010 06:27 PM

Slot placement in MacPro Westmere
 
Is there any slot that is recommended or NOT recommended for slot placement of the HD card in the new 2010 Westmere MacPros?

I may have slot 2 or 3 open depending on where my KonaLHe card finally decides to live.

Thanks.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:02 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com