Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=15)
-   -   protools le with protools mpower (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=159579)

chris lee 02-03-2006 11:01 PM

protools le with protools mpower
 
hellow

i use protools mpower with maudio inerface/power book to record some life playing. and i am using a protools le with my mbox plus power mac at home.

I wonder if i can use protools le to open protools mpower's file?

Please someone help me

thanks

Shawn Simpson 02-04-2006 07:13 AM

Re: protools le with protools mpower
 
Yes, you can.

The only consideration is if you go to version 7 on either system, you'll want to go version 7 on both so that you won't have to jump thru any hoops to go back and forth. But as long as you keep the versions comparable on both, you'll be fine.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:18 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com