Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Virtual Instruments (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=29)
-   -   Arturia Analog Factory Question (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=246982)

bmcoonan 05-27-2009 07:50 PM

Arturia Analog Factory Question
 
Hi,

I have a session where I'm using this plug-in on a couple tracks and when I load the session, about every 2-3 times the patches I used have to be "tuned" again. One time, I had to change the tuning by -80 and then on the same track after a different session load, it was fine when 'tuned' - weird thing.

One time - I did trash my prefs, so I'm thinking this might have caused it then, but not every time.

Thanks for any input you might have.

Brian

bmcoonan 05-28-2009 06:54 AM

Re: Arturia Analog Factory Question
 
Anyone ever experience this type of tuning issue with Analog Factory before?


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:31 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com