Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   How to use my PT LE sync with my Logic with Midi (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=259519)

Rockman413 11-17-2009 06:51 AM

How to use my PT LE sync with my Logic with Midi
 
Hi guys, I'm new here, here's my 1st post:

I'm running PT LE on my pc and logic on my mac.
I'm using Logic to send MTC or MIDI to my PC PT LE
How to let PT LE sync with Logic and recive the MTC/Smpte or midi datas, to keep the transport at the same time?

I've tried several times in my PT LE, and found a lot of options about opening MTC, selecting channels , but none of these works. ...Please Help!

Rockman413 11-17-2009 05:43 PM

Re: How to use my PT LE sync with my Logic with Midi
 
Anyone help! Urgent!

lincol1 11-17-2009 07:07 PM

Re: How to use my PT LE sync with my Logic with Midi
 
Have you seen this yet?

http://duc.digidesign.com/showthread...ght=sync+logic

Rockman413 11-18-2009 06:00 AM

Re: How to use my PT LE sync with my Logic with Midi
 
Thanks! Solved!


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:15 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com