Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Avid Scorch (iOS) Forum (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=88)
-   -   Metronome tempo faulty avid scorch. (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=368483)

Jonedthan 06-04-2015 12:09 AM

Metronome tempo faulty avid scorch.
 
The metronome tempo slider blue is missing on avid scorch. I uninstalled and installed on iPad but still missing. Unable to change tempo from 100%. Can anyone help

Wmalomgr 07-03-2015 04:59 AM

Re: Metronome tempo faulty avid scorch.
 
I have the same issue. I am not sure exactly when it started but it is around 2 months at minimum. I have 2 iPads both with the app and both have the same issue. So do all other members of our choir that use the app to rehearse. Therefore I do not believe this is an issue on the individual iPad but more likely a sw bug in the latest version. Having the ability to slow down the beat while rehearsing is an essential feature for us so any solution or fix to get this back would be highly appreciated.
Would it be possible for someone from Avid to respond to this, confirm the issue and if possible give an expected resolution time?

Sibelleux 07-07-2015 02:36 AM

Re: Metronome tempo faulty avid scorch.
 
Sorry for the inconvenience.

This is a known issue and I've report it to the development team.

Workaround is: You can still use the slider even though there is nothing to slide.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:13 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com