Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   RTAS & TDM Plug-ins (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=111)
-   -   Help with a VSS3 preset? (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=343045)

scottwilson 08-10-2013 07:38 AM

Help with a VSS3 preset?
 
I recently sold my HD and switched to HD Native. Since I lost the ability to run VSS3, I purchased a Reverb 4000. However, the R4000 doesn't have one preset that I need named 'The Studio' - I was hoping someone might be able to help me out and either write down the values or take a few screen shots for me so that I might be able to reproduce it on the 4000.

Thanks!

scott

scottwilson 08-11-2013 07:34 AM

Re: Help with a VSS3 preset?
 
Got 'em. Thx. http://www.gearslutz.com/board/so-mu...s3-preset.html

guitar012001 01-24-2014 01:44 PM

Installing VSS3 M3000 Presets Info
 
Just in case someone needs this info for Pro Tools 10HD

http://support.tcelectronic.com/entr...nnot-be-loaded

VSS3 TDM: M3000 presets cannot be loaded
Question
I can't get the presets from the M3000 collection to load - what should I do?

Answer
Make sure the presets have been put into this folder:

./Users/Library/Application Support/TC Electronic/VSS3/Presets/

aaquilato 01-22-2021 10:31 AM

Re: Help with a VSS3 preset?
 
Wondering if anyone is still reading this old post?

I've moved over from VSS3 TDM to Native.
I'm running PT 2020.12 on a Mac running OS Mojave 10.14.6.

Where do I place my presets?

Thanks for you help.

AQ.

aaquilato 01-22-2021 10:33 AM

Re: Help with a VSS3 preset?
 
One other thing, if anyone from TC happens to be reading or seeing this.

The MusicTribe website truly SUCKS.
I've submitted this question there multiple times with no reply.

That's great customer service for sure.

AQ.


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:53 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com