Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Pro Tools TDM Systems (Mac) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11)
-   -   pro tools not responding (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=325428)

tanweitan 07-13-2012 04:17 AM

pro tools not responding
 
I use the HD3 PCIe card,Launch pro tools, runs to create blank session is not responding, use the Mac Pro built-in sound card no problem, interface is the HD I / O, Mac Pro 561, Pro Tools version8, 9, and 10 have tried. what is this reason,there may be reasons for the R35 resistor on the card? I see a friend's new card R35 there is no resistance, and I have.:(

tanweitan 07-13-2012 06:35 AM

Re: pro tools not responding
 
Hello,anybody help me,Thank you!


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:07 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com