Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (https://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   003, Mbox 2, Digi 002, original Mbox, Digi 001 (Win) (https://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   Can 001 Be Master? (https://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=72667)

307 03-16-2003 03:31 AM

Can 001 Be Master?
 
We are using Digi 001 with betacam, can I make the Digi 001 be a master? Like add some Midi trasfer to 422 remote? or somethings els?

electrobank 03-16-2003 06:18 AM

Re: Can 001 Be Master?
 
For best results, I would use SMPTE for sync, especially if your video has audio cues that very "time sensitive". Please read you PT manual for specific details on setting up your syncronization.
[img]images/icons/cool.gif[/img]


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:19 AM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com