Avid Pro Audio Community

Avid Pro Audio Community (http://duc.avid.com/index.php)
-   Windows (http://duc.avid.com/forumdisplay.php?f=93)
-   -   Please help, ProTools looks terrible (http://duc.avid.com/showthread.php?t=414953)

Philthy 04-13-2021 10:42 AM

Please help, ProTools looks terrible
 
2 Attachment(s)
Please help, how do I get rid of all the enormous wasted space across the top of my screen?

I also use Davinci Resolve, it does not have this problem. Menu appears right along the top of the screen like it should. There is no full screen option for ProTools? :confused::confused::confused:

Sardi 04-13-2021 10:47 AM

Re: Please help, ProTools looks terrible
 
You can’t unless you buy a Mac and switch to macOS.

Windows, for some strange reason, has always had that floating window behind the application.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:55 PM.

Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2008, Jelsoft Enterprises Limited. Forum Hosted By: URLJet.com